Welcome to our new-look website

All our old realtimedespatch.co.uk links are now being redirected here.

Close

Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: OrderFlow Ltd.

Registered Company Address: Sedgebrook, Middle Common, Kington Langley, SN15 5NN

Phone Number: 01249 750 564

E-mail: info@orderflow-wms.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect

We might ask you for your name and contact details. We may also ask you about your business or company.
We automatically capture technical information about the device you are using to access our website, this might include:

  • IP (internet protocol) address
  • device ID
  • app ID
  • vendor ID
  • advertising ID

How we get the personal information and why we have it

All of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you in order that we can provide you with information about our products and services.

We will not share this information with any third parties.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we rely on your consent to hold the information you provide. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting info@orderflow-wms.co.uk.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored within the UK and European Economic Area.

 

Date: 16/06/2021


Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object tothe processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@orderflow-wms.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@orderflow-wms.co.uk.

you can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe HouseWater Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

Date: 16/06/2021


ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk